Scroll to content
Field End Infant School home page

Field End Infant School

Concentration Co-operation Daring Having fun Imagination

Meet the staff

Our Staff 

 

Headteacher: Mrs D Chappell 

Assistant Headteacher Standards Lead : Ms V Jarvis 

Assistant Headteacher Wellbeing Lead: Mrs C Thomas

Assistant Headteacher Inclusion Lead: Mrs K Butler 

 

Teaching Teams 

Nursery Reception 

Green Class

Miss Stone- Class Teacher

Miss Groves- Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Bowers- Nursery Nurse

Mrs Heard- Nursery Nurse  

 

Red Class

Mrs Elford-  Class Teacher

Mrs McNeill-Fletcher- Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Sieber- Learning Support Assistant 

 

Yellow Class

Mrs Jhita-  Class Teacher 

Mrs Gashi- Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Scott - Teaching Assistant 

Miss Byrom- Teaching Assistant 

 

 

 

 

Caterpillar Class

Miss Turner - Class Teacher 

Miss Ling - Teaching Assistant 

 

Kitten Class

Mrs Salaam- Class Teacher

Ms Rodgers- Class Teacher

Miss Matthews- Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Macleod - Learning Support Assistant  

 

Duckling Class

Mrs Bedford- Class Teacher

Mrs Tidiman - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Liles- Teaching Assistant/SMSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year One Year Two 

Badger Class

Miss Morris - Class Teacher 

Mrs Pemberton- UQT 

 

Hedgehog Class

Miss Henderson- Class Teacher

Mrs Turowska- Teaching Assistant/SMSA 

 

Owl Class

Miss Wetton- Class Teacher 

Mrs Perry- Teaching Assistant/SMSA

Jaguar Class

Ms Byrom- Class Teacher

Mrs Katz- Teaching Assistant/SMSA

Miss Mason- Teaching Support Assistant 

 

Toucan Class

Miss Oakley - Class Teacher

Mrs Bushnell - Teaching Assistant/SMSA 

Mrs Cameron - Nurture Support 

 

Python Class

Mrs Cleary- Class Teacher

Miss Kent - Teaching Assistant 

 

Treefrog Class

Mrs Lavender- Class Teacher

Miss Seeney- LSA Play Leader 

 

 

 

 

Additional Teaching Staff 

Miss Daltrey- Teacher

Miss Harrison - Teacher 

Mrs Snell - HLTA

SENCO 

Miss Page- Teacher/ SENDCO 

 

Administration Team  

Mrs Kennedy- Finance and HR Manager

Mrs Desai- Data Officer 

Mrs Bunce- Reception/Admin

Mrs Killeen- Welfare and attendance officer

Mrs Tripp- Welfare 

Site Team 

Mr Richiardi- Premises

Mr Robinson- Marsh- Premises 

Mr Burton- Premises 

Mrs Boguslawska- Cleaner/SMSA

Mrs Maciejczyk- Cleaner 

Mrs Robinson- Cleaner/SMSA 

Mrs Savage- Cleaner 

 

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistant Team (SMSAs)

Mrs Chandia 

Mrs Donegan

Mrs Doody 

Mrs Fagan

Mrs Penn